Presenters

Include Poster Presenters
Abbas, Ali Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Abbas, Ali Australia Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Abdollahi, Zohreh Australia Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Addai-Mensah, Jonas Australia Monday 16:00 Process Engineering Science
Agarwal, Madhu India Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Agorhom, Eric Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Agrawal, Shailesh New Zealand Monday 16:00 Young Engineers and Scientists
Aguey-Zinsou, Kondo-Francois Australia Monday 16:00 Energy Storage/Fuel Cells
Agyei, Dominic Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Al-Abboodi, Aswan Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Al-Mayyahi, Mohmmad Australia Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Albrecht, Trent Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Alqahtani, Rubayyi Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Amin, Mohamad Australia Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Amin, Mohamad Hassan Australia Monday 16:00 Catalysis
Amin, Mohamad Hassan Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Amin, Mohamad Hassan Australia Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Ang, Ming Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Antony, Alice Australia Wednesday 10:15 Membrane 2
Arakawa, Naoko Japan Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Arbatan, Tina Australia Monday 11:15 Young Engineers and Scientists
Ariyanto, Eko Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Aw, Moom Sinn Australia Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Barendregt, Fred Tuesday 11:00 Water
Bartram, Graeme Australia Tuesday 13:15 Industrial Best Practices
Beh, Chau Australia Monday 11:15 Young Engineers and Scientists
Bekker, Andrey Australia Wednesday 10:15 Particle Technology 2
Belkina, Marina Australia Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Benson, Richard Australia Tuesday 11:00 Water
Berenjian, Aydin Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Bhargava, Suresh Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Bhargava, Suresh Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Biggs, Mark Australia Wednesday 10:15 Simulation and Modelling
Bird, Michael United Kingdom Monday 11:15 Membrane 1
Bird, Ross Australia Tuesday 11:00 Sustainability
Boldeman, John Australia Tuesday 13:15 Nuclear Energy
Bowman, Byron Australia Tuesday 13:15 Energy/Fuel
Boyer, Cyrille Australia Monday 14:00 Nanomaterials for Bioapplicators
Boyjoo, Yash Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Brewer, Joseph United States Tuesday 11:00 New Technologies and Perspectives
Brown, David United Kingdom Wednesday 10:15 Engineering Education
Callaghan, Rory Australia Tuesday 13:15 Industrial Best Practices
Cant, Noel Australia Tuesday 11:00 David Trimm Memorial - Applied Heterogeneous Catalysis
Chae, Soryong Australia Monday 11:15 Nanomaterial for Energy and Environment
Chan, Peggy Australia Monday 11:15 Nano/Bio-Engineering
Chandrakash, Saravanan Australia Monday 16:00 Young Engineers and Scientists
Chandran, Prathap India Monday 16:00 Material Eng/Polymer
Chapman, Michael Australia Tuesday 13:15 Iron and Steelmaking 2
Chapman, Michael Australia Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Charalambous, Fiona Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Chaudhary, Deeptangshu Australia Monday 14:00 Nanomaterials for Bioapplicators
Chaudhary, Deeptangshu Australia Monday 16:00 Process Engineering Science
Chaudhary, Deeptangshu Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Chaudhary, Deeptangshu Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Chaudhary, Deeptangshu Australia Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Chen, Juan Australia Monday 14:00 Fuel
Chen, Juan Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Chen, Vicki Australia Monday 11:15 Membrane 1
Chen, Vicki Australia Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Chen, Xiao Dong Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Cheng, Siqing Australia Monday 16:00 Material Eng/Polymer
Cheng, Wenlong Australia Monday 11:15 Nano/Bio-Engineering
Cheung, Cheuk Yi Australia Tuesday 11:00 Process Engineering and Control
Chin, Lip Son Australia Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Choi, Hyoung Jin Korea Monday 16:00 Material Eng/Polymer
Choo, Teck Kwang Australia Monday 14:00 Fuel
Clark, Sarah Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Daima, Hemant Australia Monday 14:00 Young Engineers and Scientists
Daima, Hemant Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Darestani Farahani, Mariam (Tahereh) Australia Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Darestani Farahani, Mariam (Tahereh) Australia Wednesday 10:15 Membrane 2
Das, Shyamal Australia Monday 14:00 Pharmaceutical/Food Engineering
Davies, Clive New Zealand Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Davies, Clive New Zealand Wednesday 10:15 Particle Technology 2
Di Giorgio, Nicholas Australia Tuesday 13:15 Iron and Steelmaking 2
Dogan, Neslihan Australia Tuesday 11:00 Iron and Steelmaking 1
Durrant-Whyte, Hugh Australia Wednesday 09:00 Plenary Speaker: Hugh Durrant Whyte
Dyson, Lauren Australia Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Edrisi, Mona Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Elma, Muthia Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Engel, Lauren Australia Tuesday 11:00 Sustainability
Eshtiaghi, Nicky Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Eshtiaghi, Nicky Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Eshtiaghi, Nicky Australia Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Evans, Geoff Australia Monday 14:00 Young Engineers and Scientists
Evans, Peter Australia Monday 11:15 Nanomaterial for Energy and Environment
Farid, Mohammed New Zealand Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Farid, Mohammed New Zealand Wednesday 10:15 Reactor System and Engineering
Farrokhpay, Saeed Australia Monday 11:15 Mineral Processing
Farrokhpay, Saeed Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Ferdosi, Yusuf Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Fietz, Markus Australia Monday 11:15 Mineral Processing
Fimbres Weihs, Gustavo Australia Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Flytzani-Stephanopoulos, Maria United States Monday 10:00 Plenary - Maria Flytzani-Stephanopoulous
Forde, Gareth Australia Monday 14:00 Sustainability/Waste Management
Franks, George Australia Monday 14:00 Particle Technology
Fukui, Keisuke Japan Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Garaniya, Vikram Australia Monday 14:00 Fuel
Ginic-Markovic, Milena Australia Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Ginic-Markovic, Milena Australia Wednesday 10:15 Membrane 2
Gomes, Vincent Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Gu, Zhipeng Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Gunawan, Cindy Australia Monday 11:15 Nano/Bio-Engineering
Gupta, Arun Malaysia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Gupta, Arun Malaysia Wednesday 10:15 Simulation and Modelling
Gupta, Rahul Australia Monday 16:00 Material Eng/Polymer
Hameed, Fathima Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Hampton, Marc Australia Monday 11:15 Mineral Processing
Han, Sang Hoon Australia Monday 11:15 Membrane 1
Harman, Les Australia Tuesday 11:00 Water
Haroosh, Hazim Australia Monday 14:00 Nanomaterials for Bioapplicators
Haroosh, Hazim Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Harris, Andrew Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Hayashi, Jun'ichi Japan Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Herritsch, Alfred New Zealand Wednesday 10:15 Engineering Education
Hioe, Denny Australia Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Ho, Minh Australia Tuesday 13:15 CO2 Control and Capture
Hosseini, Shahin Australia Monday 16:00 Energy Storage/Fuel Cells
Hosseini, Shahin Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Hoyle, Bill United States Tuesday 09:45 Plenary Lecture - Bill Hoyle
Hu, Tao Australia Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Huang, Jun Australia Monday 16:00 Catalysis
Hudon, Nicolas Australia Wednesday 10:15 Reactor System and Engineering
Hudson, Chris Australia Monday 16:00 Food Engineering
Husin, Hazlina Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Hussain, Mohamed Malaysia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Ikeda, Hideyuki Japan Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Ikenaga, Na-oki Japan Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Inoue, Masamichi Japan Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Irawaty, Wenny Australia Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Irfan, Muhammad Malaysia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Irwin, Tony Australia Tuesday 13:15 Nuclear Energy
Islam, Md Saiful Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Ito, Masanori Japan Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Iwase, Akihide Australia Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Jagadeeshan, Ravi Australia Monday 16:00 Process Engineering Science
Jagadeeshan, Ravi Australia Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Jarvis, Karyn Australia Wednesday 10:15 Functional Material Engineering
Jiang, Yijiao Australia Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Jo, Young Min Korea Monday 14:00 Fuel
Jo, Young Min Korea Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Johnson, Perry Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Jones, Peter Australia Tuesday 11:00 Sustainability
Kakran, Mitali Singapore Monday 14:00 Pharmaceutical/Food Engineering
Kakran, Mitali Singapore Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Kakran, Mitali Singapore Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Katagiri, Nobuyuki Japan Monday 14:00 Particle Technology
Kauffman, Steve Australia Tuesday 13:15 Energy/Fuel
Kavanagh, John Australia Monday 11:15 Biofuel
Kavanagh, John Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Kazi, Bayzid Kabir Australia Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Kentish, Sandra Australia Monday 16:00 Food Engineering
Khalilpour, Rajab Australia Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Kiatkittipong, Kunlanan Australia Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Kim, Byung-Hwan Korea Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Kim, Sang Bum Korea Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Kirtania, Kawnish Australia Monday 14:00 Fuel
Kirtania, Kawnish Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Kok, Esther Australia Tuesday 11:00 David Trimm Memorial - Applied Heterogeneous Catalysis
Kola, Anusha Australia Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Komiyama, Keisuke Australia Tuesday 13:15 Iron and Steelmaking 2
Kousaka, Shouta Japan Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Kumar, Apurv Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Labib, Hazem Australia Tuesday 13:15 Iron and Steelmaking 2
Langrish, Timothy Australia Monday 16:00 Food Engineering
Le, Thu Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Le-Clech, Pierre Australia Wednesday 10:15 Membrane 2
Le-Masurier, Solomon Australia Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Lee, Hsueh Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Leong, Yee-Kwong Australia Monday 11:15 Biofuel
Leoni, Thomas Switzerland Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Leslie, Greg Australia Wednesday 10:15 Membrane 2
Li, Dan Australia Monday 16:00 Young Engineers and Scientists
Li, Hongyu Australia Monday 11:15 Membrane 1
Li, Hongyu Australia Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Li, Jerry Australia Tuesday 13:15 David Trimm Memorial - Applied Heterogeneous Catalysis
Li, Peng Australia Monday 14:00 Young Engineers and Scientists
Lim, Ben Australia Tuesday 11:00 Sustainability
Lim, Steven Malaysia Monday 11:15 Biofuel
Limbri, Hendy Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Liow, Jong-Leng Australia Monday 14:00 Particle Technology
Liu, HuiHua (Amy) Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Liu, Lian Australia Monday 14:00 Pharmaceutical/Food Engineering
Liu, Lian Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Liu, Lian Australia Wednesday 10:15 Particle Technology 2
Lloyd, Darryl Australia Tuesday 11:00 Water
Lobo, Derrek Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Loo, Joachim Singapore Monday 11:15 Nano/Bio-Engineering
Low, Fiona Australia Monday 14:00 Fuel
Lu, Yang Australia Monday 14:00 Young Engineers and Scientists
Luangwilai, Thiansiri Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Luhrmann, Lori Australia Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Luu, Thai Danh Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Maeda, Kouji Jordan Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Mahanama, Raja Australia Monday 14:00 Pharmaceutical/Food Engineering
Mansouri, Jaleh Australia Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Maschmeyer, Thomas Australia Monday 11:15 Biofuel
Maschmeyer, Thomas Australia Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Maschmeyer, Thomas Australia Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Masters, Anthony Australia Tuesday 13:15 David Trimm Memorial - Applied Heterogeneous Catalysis
Masters, Anthony Australia Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Mathan, Bobby Kannan Australia Wednesday 10:15 Functional Material Engineering
McCann, Ross Tuesday 15:00 Industry Plenary Session
McCombe, Katherine Australia Tuesday 11:00 Process Engineering and Control
McIlvenny, Jim Tuesday 15:00 Industry Plenary Session
McIntosh, Philip New Zealand Wednesday 10:15 Reactor System and Engineering
Meeyoo, Vissanu Thailand Tuesday 11:00 David Trimm Memorial - Applied Heterogeneous Catalysis
Mijajlovic, Milan Australia Wednesday 10:15 Simulation and Modelling
Moberg, Annelie Australia Wednesday 10:15 Reactor System and Engineering
Moreno-Atanasio, Roberto Monday 14:00 Particle Technology
Moricca, Sam Australia Tuesday 13:15 Nuclear Energy
Mossad, Mohamed Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Mourant, Daniel Australia Monday 11:15 Biofuel
Mourant, Daniel Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Msmali, Ahmed Australia Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Mulyono, Panut Indonesia Monday 16:00 Process Engineering Science
Nambiar, Monessha Australia Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Nelson, Mark Australia Monday 14:00 Sustainability/Waste Management
Nelson, Mark Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Nelson, Mark Australia Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Neville, Frances Australia Monday 14:00 Nanomaterials for Bioapplicators
Ng, Charlene Australia Monday 16:00 Energy Storage/Fuel Cells
Ng, Mega Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Ng, Yun Hau Australia Monday 16:00 Energy Storage/Fuel Cells
Ngo, YingHui Australia Wednesday 10:15 Functional Material Engineering
Ngothai, Yung Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Ngothai, Yung Australia Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Nguyen, Dzuy Australia Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Nguyen, Quan Australia Monday 11:15 Nano/Bio-Engineering
Nguyen, Thanh Australia Monday 11:15 Young Engineers and Scientists
Nishimura, Kouki Japan Monday 16:00 Process Engineering Science
Nosrati, Ataollah Australia Monday 11:15 Mineral Processing
Nosrati, Ataollah Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Novella, Peter Australia Tuesday 11:00 New Technologies and Perspectives
Novella, Peter Australia Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Nyvlt, Peter Australia Tuesday 13:15 Energy/Fuel
O'Connor, Matthew Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
O'Kane, Mary Monday 08:30 CHEMECA Opening Ceremony
O'Neill, Brian Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
O'Neill, Brian Australia Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Oh, Jong Min Korea Monday 14:00 Fuel
Oh, Jong Min Korea Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Otsuki, Akira Australia Wednesday 10:15 Particle Technology 2
Oubani, Hussein Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Ouchi, Mikio Japan Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Owusu, Clement Ghana Monday 11:15 Mineral Processing
Pang, Yean Ling Malaysia Wednesday 10:15 Reactor System and Engineering
Parmar, Harisinh Australia Monday 14:00 Young Engineers and Scientists
Patel, Archana Australia Monday 16:00 Young Engineers and Scientists
Paterson, Anthony New Zealand Monday 14:00 Pharmaceutical/Food Engineering
Peakman, Kevin Australia Tuesday 11:00 Sustainability
Peng, Hong Australia Wednesday 10:15 Simulation and Modelling
Peng, Zhengbiao Australia Wednesday 10:15 Particle Technology 2
Perumal, Ramanan Malaysia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Pham, Hung Australia Wednesday 10:15 Reactor System and Engineering
Pinson, David Australia Tuesday 13:15 Iron and Steelmaking 2
Pinson, David Australia Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Poliakoff, Martyn United Kingdom Wednesday 11:45 Plenary speaker : Martyn Poliakoff
Pourjavaheri-Jad, Firoozeh Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Prasetyo, Imam Indonesia Monday 16:00 Energy Storage/Fuel Cells
Prentice, Leon Australia Monday 16:00 Process Engineering Science
Pu, Da Wei Australia Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Pui, Paul Australia Tuesday 11:00 New Technologies and Perspectives
Putranto, Aditya Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Qader, Abdul Australia Tuesday 13:15 CO2 Control and Capture
Qiao, Shizhang Australia Monday 11:15 Nanomaterial for Energy and Environment
Quaicoe, Ishmael Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Quast, Keith Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Quast, Keith Australia Tuesday 13:15 Industrial Best Practices
Raha, Debashis Australia Tuesday 11:00 Water
Rahayuningsih, Edia Indonesia Monday 14:00 Sustainability/Waste Management
Rahman, Ahmed Australia Monday 16:00 Material Eng/Polymer
Rahubadda, Asanka Australia Monday 16:00 Young Engineers and Scientists
Rajchasom, Sureewan New Zealand Monday 16:00 Food Engineering
Ram, Rahul Australia Monday 11:15 Young Engineers and Scientists
Ranganathan, Prabhakar Australia Monday 11:15 Nano/Bio-Engineering
Ranganathan, Prabhakar Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Ranganathan, Prabhakar Australia Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Rashid, Zulkifli Malaysia Tuesday 11:00 Process Engineering and Control
Razmjou, Amir Australia Wednesday 10:15 Membrane 2
Re, Peter Tuesday 11:00 New Technologies and Perspectives
Re, Peter Tuesday 13:15 Industrial Best Practices
Rimos, Shaun Australia Monday 14:00 Sustainability/Waste Management
Ripberger, Georg Germany Monday 14:00 Pharmaceutical/Food Engineering
Robinson, Kelly Australia Tuesday 13:15 CO2 Control and Capture
Rogers, Harold Australia Tuesday 11:00 Iron and Steelmaking 1
Rogers, Harold Australia Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Rostrup-Nielsen, Jens Denmark Tuesday 11:00 David Trimm Memorial - Applied Heterogeneous Catalysis
Roy, Bithi Australia Monday 14:00 Fuel
Sage, Valerie Australia Tuesday 11:00 David Trimm Memorial - Applied Heterogeneous Catalysis
Saha, Chiranjib Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Saidan, Mahsa Australia Monday 14:00 Sustainability/Waste Management
Saidan, Mahsa Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Sakai, Mikio Japan Wednesday 10:15 Particle Technology 2
Saunders, Amanda Australia Tuesday 13:15 Industrial Best Practices
Saw, Horng Yuan New Zealand Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Scholes, Colin Australia Wednesday 10:15 Membrane 2
Scott, Jason Australia Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Scott, Russell Australia Tuesday 13:15 Industrial Best Practices
Segal, Julian Tuesday 15:00 Industry Plenary Session
Selomulya, Cordelia Australia Monday 14:00 Particle Technology
Selomulya, Cordelia Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Selvam, Parasuraman India Wednesday 10:15 Reactor System and Engineering
Shahbaz, Kaveh Malaysia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Sheath, Phillip Australia Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Sheil, Margaret Tuesday 15:00 Industry Plenary Session
Shen, Yansong Australia Tuesday 11:00 Iron and Steelmaking 1
Shigeto, Yusuke Japan Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Shiozawa, Tomo Australia Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Singh, Raman Australia Monday 16:00 Material Eng/Polymer
Sitprasert, Chatcharin Australia Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Slatter, Paul Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Somerville, Michael Australia Tuesday 11:00 Iron and Steelmaking 1
Soni, Sarvesh Australia Wednesday 10:15 Functional Material Engineering
Stanley, Jessica Australia Monday 16:00 Catalysis
Stanley, Jessica Australia Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Stenzel, Martina Australia Monday 14:00 Nanomaterials for Bioapplicators
Stevens, Geoffrey Australia Monday 14:00 Sustainability/Waste Management
Stevenson, Paul New Zealand Monday 14:00 Young Engineers and Scientists
Su, Jielong Australia Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Sugihara, Yusuke Australia Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Sun, Darren Singapore Tuesday 13:15 David Trimm Memorial - Applied Heterogeneous Catalysis
Sun, Yanping Australia Monday 16:00 Catalysis
Syaifullah, Muhammad Australia Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Tadesse, Bogale Australia Monday 14:00 Young Engineers and Scientists
Tadé, Moses Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Tan, Sin Ying Australia Monday 14:00 Particle Technology
Tan, Timothy Thatt Yang Singapore Monday 11:15 Nanomaterial for Energy and Environment
Tan, Tze Hao Australia Monday 11:15 Young Engineers and Scientists
Tanguy, Philippe France Tuesday 13:15 Energy/Fuel
Tardio, James Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Tedja, Roslyn Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Teoh, Wen Hui Malaysia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Thomas, Martin Australia Tuesday 13:15 Nuclear Energy
Tippett, Michael Australia Monday 11:15 Young Engineers and Scientists
Tjakra, Javan Australia Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Uduman, Nyomi Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Upadhyaya, Sushant India Monday 11:15 Membrane 1
Vo, Dai-Viet Australia Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Vu, Linh Australia Tuesday 11:00 Process Engineering and Control
Wadnerkar, Divyamaan Australia Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Wakeham, William United Kingdom Monday 08:30 CHEMECA Opening Ceremony
Wang, Leizhi Australia Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Wang, Li Australia Monday 16:00 Catalysis
Wang, Lian Australia Monday 11:15 Nanomaterial for Energy and Environment
Wang, Xungai Australia Wednesday 10:15 Functional Material Engineering
Wang, Zichun Australia Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Ward, Ronald Australia Tuesday 11:00 Process Engineering and Control
Webley, Paul Australia Tuesday 13:15 CO2 Control and Capture
Weiss, Bob Australia Tuesday 11:00 Sustainability
White, Donald Australia Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
White, Donald Australia Wednesday 10:15 Engineering Education
Widyawati, Meilina Australia Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Wijaya, Niken Australia Monday 14:00 Fuel
Wiley, Dianne Australia Tuesday 13:15 CO2 Control and Capture
Williamson, Chris New Zealand Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Wilson, David New Zealand Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Wiogo, Hilda Australia Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Wong, Roong Jien Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Wood, David Australia Wednesday 10:15 Engineering Education
Worthy, Annette Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Wu, Fan China Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Wu, Hao Australia Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Wu, Hong Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Wu, Xia Australia Monday 11:15 Young Engineers and Scientists
Wu, Yuzhou Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Wulff, Robert Australia Tuesday 11:00 New Technologies and Perspectives
Xia, BoShi Australia Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Xueliang, Li Australia Monday 14:00 Young Engineers and Scientists
Yagub, Musstafa Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Yamada, Yoshinori Japan Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Yang, Wenjing Australia Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Yang, Yanwu Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Yao, Hong China Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Yeoh, Guan Australia Wednesday 10:15 Simulation and Modelling
Yoo, Seung-kwan Korea Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Young, Brent New Zealand Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Young, Brent New Zealand Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Young, Brent New Zealand Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Yu, Aibing Australia Tuesday 11:00 Iron and Steelmaking 1
Yu, Yang Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Yu, Yang Australia Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Yuliani, Galuh Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Yun, Jung-Ho Australia Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Yusa, Shin-ichi Japan Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Zangouei, Mohammad Iran Monday 16:00 Catalysis
Zangouei, Mohammad Iran Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night
Zetterlund, Per Australia Monday 16:00 Material Eng/Polymer
Zhang, Dongke Australia Tuesday 13:15 David Trimm Memorial - Applied Heterogeneous Catalysis
Zhang, Lian Australia Monday 14:00 Fuel
Zhang, Lian Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Zhao, Suwei Australia Monday 16:00 Young Engineers and Scientists
Zhao, Suwei Australia Monday 17:30 Poster Session (P1) and Networking Night
Zhou, Zi Hao Australia Tuesday 11:00 Process Engineering and Control
Zhou, Zongyan Australia Tuesday 16:45 Poster Session (P2) and Networking Night